You are here: Home / School / Staff List

Staff List

Mrs N Ali                                Primary & Early Years Support Assistant

​Mrs R Anderson                    Early Years Educator

Mr M Brash                            Active Schools Coordinator

Mrs A  Byers                           Class Teacher

Mrs L Callan                            Primary & Early Years Support Assistant

​Ms L Carmichael                    Primary & Early Years Support Assistant

Mrs K Christie                         Supporting Learners Teacher

Mr P Clark                               Facilities Assistant

Mrs A  Coupe                         Class Teacher

Mr R Cowieson                       Woodwind Instructor

Mrs N Crowe                          Class Teacher

Mrs A Dickson                        Primary & Early Years Support Assistant

Mrs C Docherty                      Early Years Practitioner

Mr D Dowell                           Brass Instructor

Miss A Easton                         Additional Support Needs Assistant

Mrs S Flack                             Snr. Speech & Language Therapist

Miss J Gilchrist                       Additional Support Needs Assistant

Ms C Gibson                          Kodaly Teacher

Mrs C Greig                             Supporting Learners/Reduced Contact Time Teacher

Miss A Hackett                       Class Teacher

​Mrs S Han                               Principal Teacher

Mr S Henderson                     Principal Teacher/ Additional Support Needs Teacher

Mrs O Hill                                Class Teacher

Ms X Hooper                          Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs A Howett                         Class Teacher

Ms C Howie                           Depute Head Teacher

Mrs C Ingram                          Class Teacher

Mrs A James                           Principal, Supporting Learners/Acting Depute Head Teacher

Mrs J Knox                              Class Teacher

Mr A Larmour                         Facilities Assistant

Mrs N Mathers                       Class Teacher

​Mrs K Martin                          Transition Teacher

Ms S Mathewson                   Speech & Language Therapy Assistant

Miss A McCrae                       Class Teacher

Miss M McFadyen                  Strings Instructor

Mrs L McGechie                      Additional Support Needs Assistant

Mrs F McGregor                     Reduced Contact Time/Supporting Learners Teacher

Mrs S McKenzie                      Additional Support Needs Teacher

Mrs B McLeod                        Class Teacher

Mrs A McLorinan                   Principal Teacher (Currently on Secondmant at Glebelands Primary)

Mrs M McManus                    Additional Support Needs Assistant

Mrs A McMillan                     Admin Officer

Rev S McMillan                      School Chaplain

Ms R McWalter                      Class Teacher

Miss H Mitchell                      Additional Support Needs Assistant

Mrs K Moran                          Educational Psychologist

​Mrs L Munro                          Senior Early Years Educator

Mrs J Nek                                Primary & Early Years Support Assistant

​Mrs K Petrie                            Class Teacher

Mrs K Ramsay                        Acting Principal Teacher/ NurseryTeacher

Mr S Rennie                            Additional Support Needs Assistant

Mrs L Rew                               Depute Head Teacher

Miss E Richards                      Class Teacher

Mrs A Robb                            Acting Principal Teacher

Miss P Robertson                   Piano Instructor

Mrs S Rossiter                        Additional Support Needs Teacher

Mr E Smith                             Head Teacher

Mrs S Storrier                         Primary & Early Years Support Assistant

Miss L Tate                             Primary & Early Years Support Assistant

Miss W Thompson                 Class Teacher

Mrs T Thomson                      Class Teacher (currently on secondment to Baldragon Cluster)

Mr R Toller                             School Chaplain            

Miss L Traynor                       Class Teacher

Ms I Umar                               Class Teacher

​Mr J Vaughan                       Primary & Early Years Support Assistant

​Miss N Ward                          Early Years Support Assistant

Mr S White                             Early Years Practitioner

Mr P Wilson                            School and Family Development Worker

Mrs K Winter                          Primary & Early Years Support Assistant

Miss L Wright                         Class Teacher